Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination April 2013 passers

Search Name of PRC Exam Passer here:

Passers include Teachers (L.E.T.), Engineers, Nurses (N.L.E), Criminologists and many more professions

Last Name:
First Name:
Middle Name:
 

PRCPassers.com Search Results: Congratulations to the passers listed below!

    -- End of Search Results --




    Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination April 2013 passers

    1,177 out of 3,163 or 37.21% passed the Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination and 466 out of 1,146 or 40.66% passed the Electronics Technician Licensure Examination conducted by the Board of Electronics Engineering in Manila, Baguio, Cebu and Davao in April 2013.

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced the results on April 19, 2013.

    The top 10 passers of the Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination April 2013 are as follows:
    1 RIMSON ENCANTO JUNIO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 92.80
    2 IRISTER MONTEIRO JAVEL MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 91.70
    3 ROBIN MON RIVAS MIRANDA POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 91.60
    4 MARVIN NEIL SOLIS CABUEÑAS DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 90.50
    5 TIMOTHY JOHN ROVIRA ESTEBAN MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 88.80
    6 GERAND BOY OCSAN ELINZANO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 88.70
    7 STEPHEN JANZ REVILLO SERAFICO DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 88.50
    JENNY JANE ONG TAN DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 88.50
    8 JANAISHA BAI MALAYANG TITO MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY 88.40
    9 FRANCIS JERRIC JABON CANDIDO SAMAR STATE UNIVERSITY (SAMAR S.P.C.) 88.20
    10 ALEXANDER GANZALE MACATUAL CENTRAL COLLEGES OF THE PHILIPPINES 88.10

    The top 10 passers for the Electronics Technician Examination April 2013 are as follows:
    1 EMMANUEL MAISOG ALAP FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 87.00
    2 RAYMUND NONATO JOTEA CONCEPCION MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 86.00
    3 JOSEPH EMIL FERNANDEZ ACO DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 84.00
    4 RANZ DELFIN RUBIO DELA CRUZ UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 82.00
    SHIRLEY MAY DE GUZMAN GUEVARRA BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)- MALOLOS 82.00
    LEA AIMABELL NOGAR LETIM MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 82.00
    KIT ARVIN CABRAL MEA DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA 82.00
    OMAR MIKHAIL ILAGAN PEREZ DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA 82.00
    ALPE JOHN DIANGO SANTOS MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 82.00
    IAN HOPE GARCIA SUBARDIAGA BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)- MALOLOS 82.00
    5 JOEL ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ BAYLON POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 81.00
    KEATH LACAP CRUZ PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG PASIG 81.00
    ARNEL LEGASPI EDRA BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)- MALOLOS 81.00
    EMANUEL SEGUIRAN GABRIEL POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MARAGONDON 81.00
    MARK JEROME LOPEZ LAGMAN FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 81.00
    ALEXANDER GANZALE MACATUAL CENTRAL COLLEGES OF THE PHILIPPINES 81.00
    CHARISSA MAE LEONARDO MAMANGUN BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)- MALOLOS 81.00
    JONH PAULO RONIO ROOT POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG 81.00
    JANICE RUBIS SAWALI ASIA PACIFIC COLLEGE 81.00
    6 MARK JEROV CENTINO BINCAL CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECH NOLOGY 80.00
    ARVEE ROYALES CARANDANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
    QUIN AUGUSTIN EDILLON CARPESO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 80.00
    EDUARD ALLAN LEGASPI CASTRO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)- MALOLOS 80.00
    MARVIN BUBAN COLUMBINO COLEGIO DE DAGUPAN (for.COMPUTRONIX COLL) 80.00
    JEROME CARLO VASALLO CRUZ BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)- MALOLOS 80.00
    BENJO STA ROSA DELOS SANTOS BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)- MALOLOS 80.00
    EUGENE HITOSIS EMBALZADO JR PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG PASIG 80.00
    KENNETH LAINGO HAMID ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA 80.00
    MARY ANNE ALANO MACABUHAY HOLY ANGEL UNIVERSITY 80.00
    APRIL DARREN MAZON MONTOYA TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY 80.00
    DANIEL BENEDICT LAMOSTE OMOTO DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-DASMARIÑAS 80.00
    DHANA PALCE PATAGOC POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 80.00
    ANALYN JOY EUGENIO PILLOS DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY- DASMARIÑAS 80.00
    PAULO ANDREW DAGOHOY SASTRELLAS SAINT JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 80.00
    TED BRYAN KHU YU DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 80.00