September 2010 MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION results released

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 1,057 out of 1,759 passed the various grades of the written phase of the MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATIONS given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila this September 2010. Results are now indexed in PRCPassers.com Top 2 examinees for Chief Engineer: 1 ALEX SERRANO DELA […]

Email This Post Email This Post

Search Name of PRC Exam Passer here:

Last Name:
First Name:
Middle Name:
 
Welcome to PRCPassers.com, the fastest search engine for PRC Exam Results! Search for names of passers of Professional Regulation Commission of the Philippines Licensure Examinations. PRCPassers will search from all data already indexed so just type in the last name and first name to search if the person is included in the list of passers.
Search fields use the AND logic. Recommended: Use Last and First names. Wildcard search may be done using *, for example *cruz. The Spanish character enye is converted to N. Only the first 30 results will be shown so make sure to narrow your search with exact names.

PRCPassers.com Search Results: Congratulations to the passers listed below!

    -- End of Search Results --


    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 1,057 out of 1,759 passed the various grades of the written phase of the MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATIONS given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila this September 2010.

    Results are now indexed in PRCPassers.com

    Top 2 examinees for Chief Engineer:
    1 ALEX SERRANO DELA CERNA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.75
    2 GLEN SANTOS LUCAS PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 80.75
    2 RONALD DELA CRUZ TAGLE PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 80.75

    Top 10 Second Engineer:
    1 ERNESTO OROSCO VIRAY JR PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 88.25
    2 ERICSON TIROL OFIANA TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 87.75
    3 BONIFACIO LUMONSOD BODIONGAN PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON 87.50
    3 ALLAN CARITAS COHIT PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS 87.50
    4 JOSE RONALD PACIENTE PALMARES WESTERN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 86.75
    5 ALEXANDER PUNONGBAYAN BANTILAN JR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.25
    5 CHRISTIAN GANADO BIOCO ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY 86.25
    5 EMMANUEL PAUL MONDEJAR DE LA CRUZ JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY 86.25
    5 JUSTIN-LESLIE CAYOWET JUAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.25
    6 EDDIE MACIAS AYOP AGRO-INDUSTRIAL FOUNDATION COLLEGES OF THE PHILIPPINES 85.75
    6 BONIFACIO PALAGAM MANSOR MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-BARAS 85.75
    6 ALAN PAQURING MARIVELES UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 85.75
    6 ROSAURO SARI QUIÑONES PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS 85.75
    7 JEFFREY GERUNDA CABALIDA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 85.25
    7 RONELO COLOT DATUIN MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 85.25
    8 FRANCISCO ANGELES CALANDA JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY 85.00
    9 HENRY RAQUEL AGALOOS ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 84.75
    9 AADREY ROD BRAVO CABARLES PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.75
    10 GEOFFREY MAGHANOY FLORIN MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 84.50
    10 EXCELCER REYES IMPERIAL UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY 84.50
    10 SANDY RICO MALONES PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.50

    Top 10 OIC:
    1 EUGENE SEDA MILLAR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 93.25
    2 JOHN PAUL AGDEPPA ZORILLA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 92.75
    3 JHON FERDINAN ENIERGA LUMIGUEN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 91.50
    4 FREDERICK MACAPAGAL CRUZ PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 91.25
    4 RHANSON PAHILAGAO GABALES JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY 91.25
    4 JAYPEE PAJARILLO RAFER PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 91.25
    4 ALEXANDER RAFON RENIVA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 91.25
    5 JAYPEE ALAMA BAYONA ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE 91.00
    5 FRANCISCO MONTENEGRO MARQUEZ JR CAPITOL UNIVERSITY (CAGAYAN CAPITOL COLL.) 91.00
    6 ROBERT LAKIAN FRANCISCO ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECHNONOLY 90.50
    6 LEO MELICORIO LAOANG PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 90.50
    6 HERWIN PALATTAO RIVERA NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES 90.50
    7 ANTONIO ABAN GUEVARRA MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-BARAS 90.25
    7 RANDY MARQUEZ MOLINA NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES 90.25
    7 REYMAR BASCON VENTIC ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 90.25
    8 CESAR SERVILLON CASTILLO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS 89.75
    8 AARON BERNARD SANTARINA CELIS JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY 89.75
    8 SERAFIN IBOT ENRIQUEZ JR ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE 89.75
    8 PAUL EDISON REUS RODRIGUEZ ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 89.75
    9 RICHARD CABRERA SABLAY MIDWAY MARITIME FOUNDATION, INC 89.50
    9 JOSE VINCENT GABIA VENTURA JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY 89.50
    10 STINELIE CLARITO CABUCOS BORIBA JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY 89.25
    10 ERWIN AGNER CAMPO EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (LIT)TACLOBAN 89.25
    10 ERWIN MARCIAL ANDRES COSTOY POLYTECHNIC STATE COLLEGE OF ANTIQUE 89.25
    10 LARVIN GONOWON IBO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 89.25