LIST OF PASSERS: September 2017 LET Results Teachers Board Exam (Elementary)

Search Name of PRC Exam Passer here:

Passers include Teachers (L.E.T.), Engineers, Nurses (N.L.E), Criminologists and many more professions

Last Name:
First Name:
Middle Name:
 

PRCPassers.com Search Results: Congratulations to the passers listed below!

    -- End of Search Results --




    LET September 2017 Passers (Licensure Examination for Teachers)
    LET Elementary September 2017 List of Passers
    LET Secondary September 2017 List of Passers

    Shortcuts to the list of passers:

    AALA-ABAÑO
    ABBAS-ABELLA
    ABELLANA-ABLASA
    ABLAY-ABRIN
    ABRINA-ACEBEDO
    ACEBEDO-ACOSTA
    ACOSTA-ADIER
    ADIMOS-AGAD
    AGADANG-AGNAS
    AGNES-AGUILAR
    AGUILAR-AGUSTIN
    AGUSTIN-ALAMO
    ALAMODIN-ALBERTO
    ALBERTO-ALCANTARA
    ALCARADO-ALEMANIA
    ALEMANIA-ALIGOR
    ALIGUEN-ALIÑO
    ALJO-ALMOGUERA
    ALMOGUERRA-ALPAHANDO
    ALPANGHE-ALVAREZ
    ALVAREZ-AMARILLA
    AMARILLE-AMIL
    AMILBANGSA-AMPARO
    AMPARO-ANDANTE
    ANDAWEY-ANG
    ANG-ANNO
    ANO-OS-ANTONIO
    ANTONIO-APOLDO
    APOLINAR-AQUINO
    AQUINO-ARANGORIN
    ARANGUREN-ARCEO
    ARCEO-AREOLA
    AREOLA-ARIOTA
    ARIOTA-ARRIOLA
    ARRIOLA-ASLIM
    ASLION-ASUNCION
    ATA-ATUGAN
    ATUP-AVENTURA
    AVENTURERO-AYO
    AYODOC-BA-AY
    BAA-BACCAY
    BACCAY-BADBAD
    BADDONGEN-BAGUAL
    BAGUE-BAJO
    BAJO-BALANSAG
    BALANTE-BALBUENA
    BALBUENA-BALICOG
    BALIDA-BALLESTEROS
    BALLESTEROS-BALUBAL
    BALUBAR-BANCALE
    BANCALE-BANO
    BANO-BARADI
    BARADZAR-BARCENAS
    BARCENAS-BAROTIL
    BAROY-BARSANA
    BARTE-BASILIO
    BASILIO-BATILO
    BATINGAL-BAUTISTA
    BAUTISTA-BAUTISTA
    BAUTISTA-BAYOC
    BAYOG-BEIRA
    BEJA-BELLEZA
    BELLEZA-BENDIJO
    BENDOL-BERANGO
    BERANIA-BERMUNDO
    BERMUNDO-BERNAS
    BERNAS-BIANZON
    BIAO-BINONDO
    BINUYA-BLANZA
    BLANZA-BOLAÑOS
    BOLEROS-BONGAIS
    BONGALA-BORAC
    BORAL-BORNIDOR
    BORNILLA-BRADE
    BRADECINA-BRIONES
    BRIONES-BRUTO
    BRUZON-BUENA
    BUENA-BUGOY
    BUGTAS-BULFA
    BULIAS-BURLAT
    BURO-CAAYAO
    CAAYUPAN-CABANES
    CABANES-CABAYAO
    CABAYAO-CABLO
    CABO-CABULAO
    CABULONG-CADENAS
    CADIANG-CAGUNOT
    CAGURIN-CALAGO
    CALAGO-CALDERON
    CALDERON-CALIS
    CALISIN-CALUBAYAN
    CALUBAYAN-CAMANO
    CAMANO-CAMPILLA
    CAMPION-CANDAVA
    CANDEL-CANONIZADO
    CANONOY-CAPACIA
    CAPADA-CAPONPON
    CAPONPON-CARBONEL
    CARBONELL-CARINGAL
    CARINO-CARREON
    CARREON-CASIANO
    CASIDO-CASTILLAS
    CASTILLO-CASTOR
    CASTOR-CASUPANAN
    CASUPANG-CATINGUB
    CATINOY-CAYABYAB
    CAYABYAB-CAÑETE
    CAÑETE-CELIS
    CELIS-CERENO
    CEREZA-CHAVEZ
    CHAVEZ-CIUDAD
    CLACIO-CO
    COBILLA-COLLANO
    COLLAO-CONCEPCION
    CONCEPCION-COPREROS
    CORAJE-CORPIN
    CORPIN-CORTES
    CORTES-COTEJO
    COTIC-CRUZ
    CRUZ-CUBACUB
    CUBAL-CULLAMAR
    CUMAHIG-CUYO
    CUYOM-DACUTANAN
    DACUYA-DAING
    DAING-DALUPANG
    DALUPINES-DAO-AS
    DAO-WAN-DAUG-DAUG
    DAUGAN-DAZ
    DAZA-DE
    DE-DE
    DE-DE
    DE-DE
    DE-DEANON
    DEAPERA-DEL
    DEL-DELA
    DELA-DELA
    DELA-DELA
    DELA-DELECTOR
    DELEN-DELOS
    DELOS-DENES
    DENIDO-DESCALZO
    DESCALZOTA-DIANELA
    DIANGCO-DIESTRO
    DIETA-DIMASU-AY
    DIMASUHID-DIONELA
    DIONES-DIVINAGRACIA
    DIWARA-DOLLOSA
    DOLOIRAS-DOMINGO
    DOMINGO-DORDAS
    DORIA-DUE
    DUENA-DUMAEL
    DUMAEL-DUNGCA
    DUNGCA-EALA
    EAMIGUEL-EDRA
    EDRAD-ELEUTERIO
    ELGARIO-EMPACES
    EMPAS-ENOJA
    ENOJO-EPIA
    EPIL-ESCARMOSO
    ESCARTIN-ESMALLA
    ESMAMA-ESPICE
    ESPIEL-ESPIRITU
    ESPIRITU-ESTILLORO
    ESTIMAR-ESTROSOS
    ESTRULLO-EVARDOME
    EVARISTO-FACUN
    FACUN-FALTADO
    FAMA-FELIZARTE
    FELONGCO-FERNANDEZ
    FERNANDEZ-FERRER
    FERRER-FLORES
    FLORES-FONTAMILLAS
    FONTAMILLAS-FRANCIA
    FRANCIA-FRANCO
    FRANCO-FUERTES
    FUERTES-GABAYERON
    GABAYNO-GABUTIN
    GACA-GAHUM
    GAID-GALENDEZ
    GALEON-GALLARDO
    GALLARDO-GAMAMA
    GAMAS-GANGE
    GANGOSO-GARCIA
    GARCIA-GARCIA
    GARCIA-GARLITOS
    GARMA-GATILA
    GATILLO-GAÑALONGO
    GAÑALONGO-GENERALAO
    GENERALAO-GERODIAS
    GEROLA-GILE
    GILE-GOBRES
    GOC-ONG-GOMOLON
    GONATO-GONZALES
    GONZALES-GORRES
    GORRES-GREGORIO
    GREGORIO-GUBAN
    GUBATAN-GUIEB
    GUIGUE-GULLUNAN
    GULMATICO-GUNIDA
    GUNSAY-HABEL
    HABIJAN-HAPON
    HAPSON-HERNANDEZ
    HERNANDEZ-HIPOLITO
    HIPOLITO-HUBO
    HUELAR-IBAÑEZ
    IBAÑEZ-IGOY
    IGWAS-INAJENES
    INANORIA-INUTAN
    INYAT-JAAFAR
    JABAGAT-JAGONOY
    JAGUNOS-JANDAYAN
    JANDAYRAN-JAVAR
    JAVAREZ-JEMERINO
    JEMINEZ-JONOTA
    JONTILANO-JUANIMA
    JUANIR-JUMAO-AS
    JUMARANG-KAMAMANG
    KAMORA-LABAO
    LABAO-LABRADOR
    LABRADOR-LACOSTE
    LACPAPAN-LAGANSON
    LAGANZO-LAID
    LAJOM-LANDAZABAL
    LANDERO-LAOYON
    LAPAD-LARIESTAN
    LARIETA-LATUBE
    LATUGA-LAVADO
    LAVADOR-LAZO
    LAZO-LEGASPI
    LEGASPI-LEVISTE
    LEYES-LIBRE
    LIBRE-LIM
    LIM-LIPANGO
    LIPATA-LLAMELO
    LLAMOSO-LOBO
    LOBOS-LOPECILLO
    LOPECILLO-LOQUE
    LOQUIAS-LOTINO
    LOTINO-LUCERNAS
    LUCERNAS-LUKMAN
    LULU-LUNA
    LUNA-PAALISBO
    PAALISBO-PACASIRANG
    PACATANG-PADAYAO
    PADAYOGDOG-PADUA
    PADUA-PAGOBO
    PAGOD-PALACA
    PALACAY-PALENCIA
    PALENCIA-PALO
    PALO-PANALIGAN
    PANALIGAN-PANGANTIHON
    PANGANTIHON-PANTIL
    PANTILLO-PARAGUYA
    PARAISO-PARPAN
    PARPAN-PASCUA
    PASCUA-PATALINGHUG
    PATALINGHUG-PAVO
    PAWAON-PEDEMONTE
    PEDERIO-PELOS
    PELPINOSAS-PEREWPEREW
    PEREYRA-PERLAS
    PERMEJO-PEÑA
    PEÑA-PIEDAD
    PIEDRAVERDE-PINEDA
    PINEDA-PLACER
    PLACIDES-POLIDO
    POLINAG-PONGYAN
    PONO-POSTRADO
    POSTRERO-PUADA
    PUBLICO-PUNZALAN
    PUNZALAN-QUIAMBAO
    QUIAMJOT-QUINSONA
    QUINTAL-QUIÑANOLA
    QUIÑO-RADORES
    RAEL-RAMIREZ
    RAMIREZ-RAMOS
    RAMOS-RAMOS
    RAMOS-RAPIZA
    RAPOSAS-RAZONALES
    RAZOS-RECODIG
    RECOHERMOSO-REGINO
    REGINO-REMIGIO
    REMO-REQUINTO
    REQUISO-REYES
    REYES-REYES
    REYES-RIGOS
    RILE-RIVERA
    RIVERA-ROBLES
    ROBLES-RODRIGUEZ
    RODRIGUEZ-ROMANO
    ROMANO-ROQUE
    ROQUE-ROSEOS
    ROSETE-RUBILLAR
    RUBIN-SAAVEDRA
    SAAVEDRA-SABBALUCA
    SABDULLAH-SACULLES
    SACUPON-SAID
    SAIDALI-SALAZAR
    SALAZAR-SALIBIO
    SALICUBAY-SALUDIN
    SALUNDAGUIT-SAMAR
    SAMAR-SAN
    SAN-SANCHEZ
    SANCHEZ-SANTIAGO
    SANTIAGO-SANTOS
    SANTOS-SAPORNA
    SAPORNO-SARENO
    SARGENTO-SASING
    SASOTA-SAYSON
    SAYSON-SEGUIT
    SEGUNDO-SEPADA
    SEPARA-SERRONA
    SERVANO-SIATON
    SIATRIZ-SILIG
    SILONG-SINCHIOCO
    SINCO-SISON
    SISON-SOLAR
    SOLAS-SOLOMON
    SOLOMON-SORNIDO
    SORONGON-SUBRADO
    SUDARIA-SUMAGUE
    SUMAIN-SUNGA
    SUNGA-SYQUIMSIAM
    TA-A-TABLADA
    TABLADA-TACHADO
    TACITAC-TAGARA
    TAGARA-TALADTAD
    TALAGSAD-TAMAYO
    TAMAYO-TAN
    TAN-TANGUYAN
    TANIANG-TARI
    TARIAO-TAÑA
    TAÑAJURA-TEMPLADO
    TEMPLATURA-TERO
    TEROGO-TILA
    TILLO-TIPAWAN
    TIPAY-TOLENTINO
    TOLENTINO-TOMPAG
    TONDING-TORREJAS
    TORREJAS-TOÑGO
    TRABUCON-TROPICALES
    TRUITA-TUGGANA
    TUGGUINAY-TUPASI
    TUPAZ-UCAT
    UCHI-UNDAG
    UNDANG-USOP
    USOP-VALDEZ
    VALDEZ-VALGUNA
    VALIAO-VARGAS
    VARGAS-VELARDE
    VELARDE-VENTUALES
    VENTULA-VERGARA
    VERGARA-VICENTE
    VICERA-VILLACERAN
    VILLACERAN-VILLALVA
    VILLALVA-VILLANUEVA
    VILLANUEVA-VILLARIN
    VILLARINO-VILLEGAS
    VILLEGAS-VISAYA
    VISAYA-WENCESLAO
    WIGAN-YAUN
    YAÑEZ-YUAG
    YUCOT-ZAMORA
    ZAMORA-ZUÑIGA

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Professional Teachers (BPT) announces that elementary teachers out of examinees (%) and secondary teachers out of examinees (%) successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T. or LET) given last September 24, 2017 in Hong Kong and 25 testing centers all over the Philippines. It is further announced that of the elementary teacher passers, are first timers and are repeaters. For the secondary teachers, passers are first timers and are repeaters.

    The Board for Professional Teachers that conducted the LET is composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members.

    The Licensure Examination for Teachers or LET is conducted by the PRC Professional Teachers board twice a year, usually in March and September. The results of the September 2017 LET is expected to be released sometime in November 2017.

    Last previous LET results are as follows:
    March 2017 LET (Licensure Examination for Teachers) Passers

    September 2017 LET (Licensure Examination for Teachers) Passers

    March 2016 LET (Licensure Examination for Teachers) Passers

    Please bookmark this page for future reference when the LET September 2016 passers list are published.

    The coverage of the LET examinations are as follows:

    For General Education:
    ENGLISH (Study and Thinking Skills, Writing in the Discipline, Speech and Oral Communication, Philippine Literature, Master Works of the World)
    FILIPINO (Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino, Pagbasa ata Pagsulat tungo sa Pananaliksik, Masining na Pagpapahayag)
    MATHEMATICS (Fundamental of Math, Plane Geometry, Elementary Algebra, Statistics and Probability)
    SCIENCE (Biological Science-General Biology; Physical Science -Earth Science)
    SOCIAL SCIENCES (Philippine Government New Constitution with Human Rights; Philippine History; Economics, Taxation, Land Reform and Cooperative; Society and Culture With Family Planning; Rizal and Other Heroes; Philosophy; Art Appreciation/Humanities; Psychology; Information and Communication Technology)

    For Professional Education (LET Elementary & Secondary Teacher Examinees):
    Teaching Profession, Social Dimensions of Education
    Principles of Teaching, Educational Technology, Curriculum Development
    Facilitating Learning, Child and Adolescent Development
    Assessment of Student Learning, Developmental Reading
    Field Study, Practice Teaching

    For Fields of Specialization for Secondary Teacher Examinees (LET) only:
    ENGLISH
    Remedial Instruction in English;
    English for Specific Purposes

    THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE (Elementary and Secondary LET):
    Introduction to Linguistics
    Structure of English
    Introduction of Stylistics
    Literary Criticism

    LITERATURE (Elementary and Secondary LET)::
    Mythology and Folklore
    Afro-Asian Literature
    English and American Literature

    METHODOLOGY (Elementary and Secondary LET)::
    The Teaching of Speaking
    Listening and Reading
    Teaching of Literature
    Preparation and Evaluation of Instructional Materials
    Language and Literature Assessment
    Language Research
    Campus Journalism
    Translation and Editing of Text
    Speech and Stage Arts
    Creative Writing

    FILIPINO (Elementary and Secondary LET):
    MGA BATAYANG TEORITIKAL:
    Introduksyon sa pag-aaral ng Wika
    Panimulang Linggwistika

    NILALAMAN (Elementary and Secondary LET):
    Wika
    Panitikan
    Metodolohiya
    Pagtataya at Ebalwasyon
    Kagamitang Pangturo

    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES (Elementary and Secondary LET):
    Biological Science I
    Biological Science II
    Inorganic Chemistry
    Cell Biology
    Ecology
    Organic Chemistry
    Microbiology
    Genetic and Evolution
    Biochemistry and Anatomy
    Physiology

    PHYSICAL SCIENCES
    INTRODUCTION
    Nature of Science, Chemistry, Atomic and Molecular, Chemical Bonds, Conversation of Matter and Stoichichiometry, Gases, Liquids and Solids, Acids and Bases, Solutions, Chemical Thermodynamics, Chemical Kinetics and Equilibrium, Organic and Biochemistry, Nuclear Processes

    PHYSICS
    Physical Quantities and Vectors, Mechanics, Electricity, Magnetism, and Electronics, Thermodynamics, Modern Physics, Light and Geometrics Optics, Earth and Space, Astronomy and Environment

    MATHEMATICS
    Arithmetic & Number Theory and Business Math
    Basic and Advanced Algebra
    Plane and Solid Geometry
    Trigonometry
    Probability and Statistics
    Analytical Geometry
    Calculus
    Modern Geometry
    Linear and Abstract Algebra
    History of Mathematics
    Problem Solving
    Mathematical Investigation, Instrumentation and Assessment

    SOCIAL STUDIES/SOCIAL SCIENCES
    Trends and Issues in Social Studies
    Research
    Geography
    Sociology and Anthropology
    Politics/Governance/Law-Related
    History: World History and Civilization I, World History and Civilization II, Asian Studies

    ECONOMICS
    Micro-Macro Economic-Economic Planning and Strategies

    METHODS
    Teaching Approaches in Secondary Social Studies
    Productions of Instructional Materials for Social Studies
    Building Bridges Across Social Science Discipline (MAKABAYAN as a core learning area in Basic Education)

    ASSESSMENT
    Assessment and Evaluation on the Social Sciences/Social Studies
    VALUES EDUCATION
    FOUNDATION OF VALUES EDUCATION
    Philosophical and Ethical Foundations of VE
    Socio-Cultural, Anthropological & Legal Bases of VE
    Psychological Theories of Values Development

    PERSONHOOD DEVELOPMENT
    Personhood Development
    Dynamics of Intra and Interpersonal Relations
    Psycho-Spiritual Development
    Management of Behavior Problems

    TRANSFORMATIVE EDUCATION (Source of Values and Factors in Values Education)
    Family Life and Filipino Values System
    Education for Human Rights and Responsible Citizenship
    Foundations of Gender Studies
    Peace and Global Education
    Information Technology and Human Development
    Moral Issues and Concerns in Contemporary Living

    WORK ETHICS AND COMMUNITY SERVICE: COMMITMENT TO SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ACCOUNTABILITY
    Career Development and Work Values
    Values Education through Community Service

    APPROACHES AND METHODOLOGIES
    Facilitation: Theory and Practice
    Teaching Approaches and Strategies in Transformative Education
    Values Integration in the School Setting

    RESEARCH AND EVALUATION
    Behavioral Statistics
    Development of VE Instruction Materials and Assessment Tools
    Research in VE

    MAPEH
    Foundations of MAPEH
    Methods and Strategies of Teaching MAPEH
    Coaching and Officiating of Sports Events
    Dance Competitions and Music Activities
    Organization and Management, Research, Special Education in MAPEH

    PHYSICAL EDUCATION:
    Anatomical, Mechanical and Physiological Bases of Movement
    GYMNASTICS:
    Philippine Folkdance
    Team SPORTS, Aquatics
    International Folk Dance and Other Dance Forms
    Athletics, Individual, Dual and Combative Sports

    HEALTH EDUCATION:
    Personal Community
    Environmental Health
    Safety Education and First Aid
    Health Practicum

    MUSIC:
    Philippine and Asian Music
    Solfeggio and Applied Piano,
    Integrated Music Theory
    Music Literature
    Choral Works and Conducting
    Rondalla Playing Instrumentation

    ART EDUCATION
    AGRICULTURE AND FISHERY ARTS
    Functional Application of Knowledge
    Breeds of Farm Animals and Fish
    Pests and Diseases affecting Animals and Fish Propagation
    Marketing Strategies in the Industry/Entrepreneurship
    Proper Care and Management of Agricultural and Fishery Products

    TECHNOLOGY AND LIVELYHOOD EDUCATION
    Basic Drafting
    Business Math
    Basic Electricity
    Basic Plumbing
    Cosmetology
    Foods
    Carpentry and Masonry
    Basic Electronics and Entrepreneurship

    To pass the examination, an examinee must obtain an average rating of not less than 75% and must have no rating lower than 50% in any of the tests






    Submit a Comment

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *