LET September 2017 Passers (Licensure Examination for Teachers)
LET Elementary September 2017 List of Passers
LET Secondary September 2017 List of Passers
Shortcuts to the list of passers:
AALA-ABAÑO
ABBAS-ABELLA
ABELLANA-ABLASA
ABLAY-ABRIN
ABRINA-ACEBEDO
ACEBEDO-ACOSTA
ACOSTA-ADIER
ADIMOS-AGAD
AGADANG-AGNAS
AGNES-AGUILAR
AGUILAR-AGUSTIN
AGUSTIN-ALAMO
ALAMODIN-ALBERTO
ALBERTO-ALCANTARA
ALCARADO-ALEMANIA
ALEMANIA-ALIGOR
ALIGUEN-ALIÑO
ALJO-ALMOGUERA
ALMOGUERRA-ALPAHANDO
ALPANGHE-ALVAREZ
ALVAREZ-AMARILLA
AMARILLE-AMIL
AMILBANGSA-AMPARO
AMPARO-ANDANTE
ANDAWEY-ANG
ANG-ANNO
ANO-OS-ANTONIO
ANTONIO-APOLDO
APOLINAR-AQUINO
AQUINO-ARANGORIN
ARANGUREN-ARCEO
ARCEO-AREOLA
AREOLA-ARIOTA
ARIOTA-ARRIOLA
ARRIOLA-ASLIM
ASLION-ASUNCION
ATA-ATUGAN
ATUP-AVENTURA
AVENTURERO-AYO
AYODOC-BA-AY
BAA-BACCAY
BACCAY-BADBAD
BADDONGEN-BAGUAL
BAGUE-BAJO
BAJO-BALANSAG
BALANTE-BALBUENA
BALBUENA-BALICOG
BALIDA-BALLESTEROS
BALLESTEROS-BALUBAL
BALUBAR-BANCALE
BANCALE-BANO
BANO-BARADI
BARADZAR-BARCENAS
BARCENAS-BAROTIL
BAROY-BARSANA
BARTE-BASILIO
BASILIO-BATILO
BATINGAL-BAUTISTA
BAUTISTA-BAUTISTA
BAUTISTA-BAYOC
BAYOG-BEIRA
BEJA-BELLEZA
BELLEZA-BENDIJO
BENDOL-BERANGO
BERANIA-BERMUNDO
BERMUNDO-BERNAS
BERNAS-BIANZON
BIAO-BINONDO
BINUYA-BLANZA
BLANZA-BOLAÑOS
BOLEROS-BONGAIS
BONGALA-BORAC
BORAL-BORNIDOR
BORNILLA-BRADE
BRADECINA-BRIONES
BRIONES-BRUTO
BRUZON-BUENA
BUENA-BUGOY
BUGTAS-BULFA
BULIAS-BURLAT
BURO-CAAYAO
CAAYUPAN-CABANES
CABANES-CABAYAO
CABAYAO-CABLO
CABO-CABULAO
CABULONG-CADENAS
CADIANG-CAGUNOT
CAGURIN-CALAGO
CALAGO-CALDERON
CALDERON-CALIS
CALISIN-CALUBAYAN
CALUBAYAN-CAMANO
CAMANO-CAMPILLA
CAMPION-CANDAVA
CANDEL-CANONIZADO
CANONOY-CAPACIA
CAPADA-CAPONPON
CAPONPON-CARBONEL
CARBONELL-CARINGAL
CARINO-CARREON
CARREON-CASIANO
CASIDO-CASTILLAS
CASTILLO-CASTOR
CASTOR-CASUPANAN
CASUPANG-CATINGUB
CATINOY-CAYABYAB
CAYABYAB-CAÑETE
CAÑETE-CELIS
CELIS-CERENO
CEREZA-CHAVEZ
CHAVEZ-CIUDAD
CLACIO-CO
COBILLA-COLLANO
COLLAO-CONCEPCION
CONCEPCION-COPREROS
CORAJE-CORPIN
CORPIN-CORTES
CORTES-COTEJO
COTIC-CRUZ
CRUZ-CUBACUB
CUBAL-CULLAMAR
CUMAHIG-CUYO
CUYOM-DACUTANAN
DACUYA-DAING
DAING-DALUPANG
DALUPINES-DAO-AS
DAO-WAN-DAUG-DAUG
DAUGAN-DAZ
DAZA-DE
DE-DE
DE-DE
DE-DE
DE-DEANON
DEAPERA-DEL
DEL-DELA
DELA-DELA
DELA-DELA
DELA-DELECTOR
DELEN-DELOS
DELOS-DENES
DENIDO-DESCALZO
DESCALZOTA-DIANELA
DIANGCO-DIESTRO
DIETA-DIMASU-AY
DIMASUHID-DIONELA
DIONES-DIVINAGRACIA
DIWARA-DOLLOSA
DOLOIRAS-DOMINGO
DOMINGO-DORDAS
DORIA-DUE
DUENA-DUMAEL
DUMAEL-DUNGCA
DUNGCA-EALA
EAMIGUEL-EDRA
EDRAD-ELEUTERIO
ELGARIO-EMPACES
EMPAS-ENOJA
ENOJO-EPIA
EPIL-ESCARMOSO
ESCARTIN-ESMALLA
ESMAMA-ESPICE
ESPIEL-ESPIRITU
ESPIRITU-ESTILLORO
ESTIMAR-ESTROSOS
ESTRULLO-EVARDOME
EVARISTO-FACUN
FACUN-FALTADO
FAMA-FELIZARTE
FELONGCO-FERNANDEZ
FERNANDEZ-FERRER
FERRER-FLORES
FLORES-FONTAMILLAS
FONTAMILLAS-FRANCIA
FRANCIA-FRANCO
FRANCO-FUERTES
FUERTES-GABAYERON
GABAYNO-GABUTIN
GACA-GAHUM
GAID-GALENDEZ
GALEON-GALLARDO
GALLARDO-GAMAMA
GAMAS-GANGE
GANGOSO-GARCIA
GARCIA-GARCIA
GARCIA-GARLITOS
GARMA-GATILA
GATILLO-GAÑALONGO
GAÑALONGO-GENERALAO
GENERALAO-GERODIAS
GEROLA-GILE
GILE-GOBRES
GOC-ONG-GOMOLON
GONATO-GONZALES
GONZALES-GORRES
GORRES-GREGORIO
GREGORIO-GUBAN
GUBATAN-GUIEB
GUIGUE-GULLUNAN
GULMATICO-GUNIDA
GUNSAY-HABEL
HABIJAN-HAPON
HAPSON-HERNANDEZ
HERNANDEZ-HIPOLITO
HIPOLITO-HUBO
HUELAR-IBAÑEZ
IBAÑEZ-IGOY
IGWAS-INAJENES
INANORIA-INUTAN
INYAT-JAAFAR
JABAGAT-JAGONOY
JAGUNOS-JANDAYAN
JANDAYRAN-JAVAR
JAVAREZ-JEMERINO
JEMINEZ-JONOTA
JONTILANO-JUANIMA
JUANIR-JUMAO-AS
JUMARANG-KAMAMANG
KAMORA-LABAO
LABAO-LABRADOR
LABRADOR-LACOSTE
LACPAPAN-LAGANSON
LAGANZO-LAID
LAJOM-LANDAZABAL
LANDERO-LAOYON
LAPAD-LARIESTAN
LARIETA-LATUBE
LATUGA-LAVADO
LAVADOR-LAZO
LAZO-LEGASPI
LEGASPI-LEVISTE
LEYES-LIBRE
LIBRE-LIM
LIM-LIPANGO
LIPATA-LLAMELO
LLAMOSO-LOBO
LOBOS-LOPECILLO
LOPECILLO-LOQUE
LOQUIAS-LOTINO
LOTINO-LUCERNAS
LUCERNAS-LUKMAN
LULU-LUNA
LUNA-PAALISBO
PAALISBO-PACASIRANG
PACATANG-PADAYAO
PADAYOGDOG-PADUA
PADUA-PAGOBO
PAGOD-PALACA
PALACAY-PALENCIA
PALENCIA-PALO
PALO-PANALIGAN
PANALIGAN-PANGANTIHON
PANGANTIHON-PANTIL
PANTILLO-PARAGUYA
PARAISO-PARPAN
PARPAN-PASCUA
PASCUA-PATALINGHUG
PATALINGHUG-PAVO
PAWAON-PEDEMONTE
PEDERIO-PELOS
PELPINOSAS-PEREWPEREW
PEREYRA-PERLAS
PERMEJO-PEÑA
PEÑA-PIEDAD
PIEDRAVERDE-PINEDA
PINEDA-PLACER
PLACIDES-POLIDO
POLINAG-PONGYAN
PONO-POSTRADO
POSTRERO-PUADA
PUBLICO-PUNZALAN
PUNZALAN-QUIAMBAO
QUIAMJOT-QUINSONA
QUINTAL-QUIÑANOLA
QUIÑO-RADORES
RAEL-RAMIREZ
RAMIREZ-RAMOS
RAMOS-RAMOS
RAMOS-RAPIZA
RAPOSAS-RAZONALES
RAZOS-RECODIG
RECOHERMOSO-REGINO
REGINO-REMIGIO
REMO-REQUINTO
REQUISO-REYES
REYES-REYES
REYES-RIGOS
RILE-RIVERA
RIVERA-ROBLES
ROBLES-RODRIGUEZ
RODRIGUEZ-ROMANO
ROMANO-ROQUE
ROQUE-ROSEOS
ROSETE-RUBILLAR
RUBIN-SAAVEDRA
SAAVEDRA-SABBALUCA
SABDULLAH-SACULLES
SACUPON-SAID
SAIDALI-SALAZAR
SALAZAR-SALIBIO
SALICUBAY-SALUDIN
SALUNDAGUIT-SAMAR
SAMAR-SAN
SAN-SANCHEZ
SANCHEZ-SANTIAGO
SANTIAGO-SANTOS
SANTOS-SAPORNA
SAPORNO-SARENO
SARGENTO-SASING
SASOTA-SAYSON
SAYSON-SEGUIT
SEGUNDO-SEPADA
SEPARA-SERRONA
SERVANO-SIATON
SIATRIZ-SILIG
SILONG-SINCHIOCO
SINCO-SISON
SISON-SOLAR
SOLAS-SOLOMON
SOLOMON-SORNIDO
SORONGON-SUBRADO
SUDARIA-SUMAGUE
SUMAIN-SUNGA
SUNGA-SYQUIMSIAM
TA-A-TABLADA
TABLADA-TACHADO
TACITAC-TAGARA
TAGARA-TALADTAD
TALAGSAD-TAMAYO
TAMAYO-TAN
TAN-TANGUYAN
TANIANG-TARI
TARIAO-TAÑA
TAÑAJURA-TEMPLADO
TEMPLATURA-TERO
TEROGO-TILA
TILLO-TIPAWAN
TIPAY-TOLENTINO
TOLENTINO-TOMPAG
TONDING-TORREJAS
TORREJAS-TOÑGO
TRABUCON-TROPICALES
TRUITA-TUGGANA
TUGGUINAY-TUPASI
TUPAZ-UCAT
UCHI-UNDAG
UNDANG-USOP
USOP-VALDEZ
VALDEZ-VALGUNA
VALIAO-VARGAS
VARGAS-VELARDE
VELARDE-VENTUALES
VENTULA-VERGARA
VERGARA-VICENTE
VICERA-VILLACERAN
VILLACERAN-VILLALVA
VILLALVA-VILLANUEVA
VILLANUEVA-VILLARIN
VILLARINO-VILLEGAS
VILLEGAS-VISAYA
VISAYA-WENCESLAO
WIGAN-YAUN
YAÑEZ-YUAG
YUCOT-ZAMORA
ZAMORA-ZUÑIGA
The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Professional Teachers (BPT) announces that elementary teachers out of examinees (%) and secondary teachers out of examinees (%) successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T. or LET) given last September 24, 2017 in Hong Kong and 25 testing centers all over the Philippines. It is further announced that of the elementary teacher passers, are first timers and are repeaters. For the secondary teachers, passers are first timers and are repeaters.
The Board for Professional Teachers that conducted the LET is composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members.
The Licensure Examination for Teachers or LET is conducted by the PRC Professional Teachers board twice a year, usually in March and September. The results of the September 2017 LET is expected to be released sometime in November 2017.
Last previous LET results are as follows:
March 2017 LET (Licensure Examination for Teachers) Passers
September 2017 LET (Licensure Examination for Teachers) Passers
March 2016 LET (Licensure Examination for Teachers) Passers
Please bookmark this page for future reference when the LET September 2016 passers list are published.
The coverage of the LET examinations are as follows:
For General Education:
ENGLISH (Study and Thinking Skills, Writing in the Discipline, Speech and Oral Communication, Philippine Literature, Master Works of the World)
FILIPINO (Komunikasyon sa Akademikong Filipino, Pagbasa ata Pagsulat tungo sa Pananaliksik, Masining na Pagpapahayag)
MATHEMATICS (Fundamental of Math, Plane Geometry, Elementary Algebra, Statistics and Probability)
SCIENCE (Biological Science-General Biology; Physical Science -Earth Science)
SOCIAL SCIENCES (Philippine Government New Constitution with Human Rights; Philippine History; Economics, Taxation, Land Reform and Cooperative; Society and Culture With Family Planning; Rizal and Other Heroes; Philosophy; Art Appreciation/Humanities; Psychology; Information and Communication Technology)
For Professional Education (LET Elementary & Secondary Teacher Examinees):
Teaching Profession, Social Dimensions of Education
Principles of Teaching, Educational Technology, Curriculum Development
Facilitating Learning, Child and Adolescent Development
Assessment of Student Learning, Developmental Reading
Field Study, Practice Teaching
For Fields of Specialization for Secondary Teacher Examinees (LET) only:
ENGLISH
Remedial Instruction in English;
English for Specific Purposes
THEORETICAL FOUNDATIONS OF LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE (Elementary and Secondary LET):
Introduction to Linguistics
Structure of English
Introduction of Stylistics
Literary Criticism
LITERATURE (Elementary and Secondary LET)::
Mythology and Folklore
Afro-Asian Literature
English and American Literature
METHODOLOGY (Elementary and Secondary LET)::
The Teaching of Speaking
Listening and Reading
Teaching of Literature
Preparation and Evaluation of Instructional Materials
Language and Literature Assessment
Language Research
Campus Journalism
Translation and Editing of Text
Speech and Stage Arts
Creative Writing
FILIPINO (Elementary and Secondary LET):
MGA BATAYANG TEORITIKAL:
Introduksyon sa pag-aaral ng Wika
Panimulang Linggwistika
NILALAMAN (Elementary and Secondary LET):
Wika
Panitikan
Metodolohiya
Pagtataya at Ebalwasyon
Kagamitang Pangturo
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES (Elementary and Secondary LET):
Biological Science I
Biological Science II
Inorganic Chemistry
Cell Biology
Ecology
Organic Chemistry
Microbiology
Genetic and Evolution
Biochemistry and Anatomy
Physiology
PHYSICAL SCIENCES
INTRODUCTION
Nature of Science, Chemistry, Atomic and Molecular, Chemical Bonds, Conversation of Matter and Stoichichiometry, Gases, Liquids and Solids, Acids and Bases, Solutions, Chemical Thermodynamics, Chemical Kinetics and Equilibrium, Organic and Biochemistry, Nuclear Processes
PHYSICS
Physical Quantities and Vectors, Mechanics, Electricity, Magnetism, and Electronics, Thermodynamics, Modern Physics, Light and Geometrics Optics, Earth and Space, Astronomy and Environment
MATHEMATICS
Arithmetic & Number Theory and Business Math
Basic and Advanced Algebra
Plane and Solid Geometry
Trigonometry
Probability and Statistics
Analytical Geometry
Calculus
Modern Geometry
Linear and Abstract Algebra
History of Mathematics
Problem Solving
Mathematical Investigation, Instrumentation and Assessment
SOCIAL STUDIES/SOCIAL SCIENCES
Trends and Issues in Social Studies
Research
Geography
Sociology and Anthropology
Politics/Governance/Law-Related
History: World History and Civilization I, World History and Civilization II, Asian Studies
ECONOMICS
Micro-Macro Economic-Economic Planning and Strategies
METHODS
Teaching Approaches in Secondary Social Studies
Productions of Instructional Materials for Social Studies
Building Bridges Across Social Science Discipline (MAKABAYAN as a core learning area in Basic Education)
ASSESSMENT
Assessment and Evaluation on the Social Sciences/Social Studies
VALUES EDUCATION
FOUNDATION OF VALUES EDUCATION
Philosophical and Ethical Foundations of VE
Socio-Cultural, Anthropological & Legal Bases of VE
Psychological Theories of Values Development
PERSONHOOD DEVELOPMENT
Personhood Development
Dynamics of Intra and Interpersonal Relations
Psycho-Spiritual Development
Management of Behavior Problems
TRANSFORMATIVE EDUCATION (Source of Values and Factors in Values Education)
Family Life and Filipino Values System
Education for Human Rights and Responsible Citizenship
Foundations of Gender Studies
Peace and Global Education
Information Technology and Human Development
Moral Issues and Concerns in Contemporary Living
WORK ETHICS AND COMMUNITY SERVICE: COMMITMENT TO SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY AND ACCOUNTABILITY
Career Development and Work Values
Values Education through Community Service
APPROACHES AND METHODOLOGIES
Facilitation: Theory and Practice
Teaching Approaches and Strategies in Transformative Education
Values Integration in the School Setting
RESEARCH AND EVALUATION
Behavioral Statistics
Development of VE Instruction Materials and Assessment Tools
Research in VE
MAPEH
Foundations of MAPEH
Methods and Strategies of Teaching MAPEH
Coaching and Officiating of Sports Events
Dance Competitions and Music Activities
Organization and Management, Research, Special Education in MAPEH
PHYSICAL EDUCATION:
Anatomical, Mechanical and Physiological Bases of Movement
GYMNASTICS:
Philippine Folkdance
Team SPORTS, Aquatics
International Folk Dance and Other Dance Forms
Athletics, Individual, Dual and Combative Sports
HEALTH EDUCATION:
Personal Community
Environmental Health
Safety Education and First Aid
Health Practicum
MUSIC:
Philippine and Asian Music
Solfeggio and Applied Piano,
Integrated Music Theory
Music Literature
Choral Works and Conducting
Rondalla Playing Instrumentation
ART EDUCATION
AGRICULTURE AND FISHERY ARTS
Functional Application of Knowledge
Breeds of Farm Animals and Fish
Pests and Diseases affecting Animals and Fish Propagation
Marketing Strategies in the Industry/Entrepreneurship
Proper Care and Management of Agricultural and Fishery Products
TECHNOLOGY AND LIVELYHOOD EDUCATION
Basic Drafting
Business Math
Basic Electricity
Basic Plumbing
Cosmetology
Foods
Carpentry and Masonry
Basic Electronics and Entrepreneurship
To pass the examination, an examinee must obtain an average rating of not less than 75% and must have no rating lower than 50% in any of the tests
Recent Comments