May 2011 Marine Engineer Officers Licensure/Board Examination Results/Passers

Search Name of PRC Exam Passer here:

Passers include Teachers (L.E.T.), Engineers, Nurses (N.L.E), Criminologists and many more professions

Last Name:
First Name:
Middle Name:
 

PRCPassers.com Search Results: Congratulations to the passers listed below!

    -- End of Search Results --




    May 2011 Marine Engineer Officers Licensure/Board Examination Results/Passers

    The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 781 out of 1,388 passed the various grades of the written phase of the MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATIONS given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila this May 2011. The results are now indexed on PRCPassers.

    Top 10 Chief Marine Engineer Officer examinees:

    1 JOEMALYN VILLOTA DE GUZMAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.50
    2 VIC DUVAN SINAJONON ORAT UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 86.00
    3 MICHAEL EXCLAMADOR SUMBANG JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY 85.50
    4 RAZEL TOSCO MARGARSE WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGYLA PAZ 84.75
    5 RYAN EVANGELISTA MALONZO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.50
    6 JC LAMELA BELICENA MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC 84.25
    NAYAN NABEJET GUIMPAYAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.25
    7 VICTOR BONIFACIO NEBRE PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.00
    8 DELFIN SALATIC ALISDAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 83.00
    9 JONATHAN MANZANO PINO PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 82.50
    10 ARMANDO VALLESTERO NUNEZ TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 82.00

    Top 10 Second Marine Engineer Officers:

    1 GILBERT CALUAG CRUZ PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 90.50
    2 REYNANTE TEJANO ABON TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 89.75
    3 ALLAN PASCUA RICO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 89.00
    RANGEE POGOY TANEO PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON 89.00
    4 REY GABALEO ENGASKA PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 88.75
    5 FELIPE DAVID FONBUENA JR TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON 88.50
    HECTOR CLYDE TAGAYO HANGDAAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.50
    ABUNDIO BALLARA VERGARA JR WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGYLA PAZ 88.50
    6 FRANCIS CUI BERNAD MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.25
    ANGELITO BACOLOD CORDILLA PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-BOHOL 88.25
    ISAGANI INCIERTO DEL CARMEN TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 88.25
    HENERY SIGNABEN OLOSAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.25
    ROLANDO SOMBLINGO SUNIEGA WESTERN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.25
    ILDIE LIZA TORRES JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY 88.25
    7 MARLON DRIZ CORDERO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.75
    ANANIAS SALAZAR DIENTE MINDANAO POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE 87.75
    JUN VERGARA DIMABUYU CENTRAL LUZON COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGYOLONGAPO 87.75
    JAY FAJARDO MARIANO BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 87.75
    8 MAURICE VAN BOSTON MAGHARI PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 87.25
    9 ODILONE IPORAC REVECHE UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA-LAS PINAS 86.75
    10 ROLANDO CASERO PULIDO JR TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 86.50

    Top 10 OIC Engineering Watch

    1 DARWIN AGANTA EDEP PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 91.25
    2 JOVITO CABRERA DUDAS JR LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC 91.00
    GREGORIO CORPUZ GARIN PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 91.00
    3 CARLO BENEDICT CASIMINA DUPO NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES: 90.75
    RHYMER YANEZ SALDIVAR CAPITOL UNIVERSITY (FOR.CAGAYAN CAPITOL COLL.) 90.75
    4 ALBERT MAGBANUA ADAYA ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 90.00
    5 JOHN PAUL MACARAEG CENTENO PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 89.25
    REYGIE AUSTRAL ROYO ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 89.25
    6 KENT DUQUIATAN DARANTINAO EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.LIT)TACLOBAN 89.00
    RYAN MEL TORRES FERRER TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 89.00
    JOHN ISRAEL AMOYAN INVENTO JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY 89.00
    GELOR LOMILLO PRUGALIDAD MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC 89.00
    7 HOMER ATILLO ESPANTALEON UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.75 ROSENDO FELASOL FANTILANAN COLEGIO DE LA PURISIMA CONCEPCION 88.75
    JAYSON BRIGONDO NAVECILLA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.75
    8 ARNEL DUJUA BANAYAD TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 88.50
    WOODROW ODEVILAS BARRIOQUINTO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.50
    9 JOHNNY BANOGAN CHUNANON JR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.25
    RONALD DESPI UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.25
    PATRICIO LANGPAWAN PLANDITO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.25
    10 ANTHONY LOSENA CESTINA MARINERS POLYTECHNI COLLEGE FOUNDATION-RAWIS 88.00
    RAYMOND ESPEÃ IDANAN WEST BAY COLLEGE 88.00
    JEFFERSON LIMPIN JIMENEZ ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 88.00
    MANUEL LAUSA PEPITO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.00
    JOLCE CLYDE NAVARRO RAMILLANO ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY 88.00
    DIOSDADO RIVERA USI JR MIDWAY MARITIME FOUNDATION, INC 88.00






    Submit a Comment

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *